Awards

2016

Selected work in the 7th Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with a house in Sant Julià de Vilatorta, organised by COAC.

2013

Third prize TOWN HALL EXTENSION WORKS. Bigues i Riells, Barcelona.

2012

First prize ENGINE DRIVERS SCHOOL EXTENSION WORKS (RENFE). Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona.

2010

First prize CIVIC CENTER. Tavèrnoles, Barcelona.
First prize MULTIPURPOSE ROOM RENOVATION. Monistrol de Calders, Barcelona.
Second prize SCENIC AREA. Salt, Girona.

2009

First prize TOWN HALL. Veciana, Barcelona.
First prize YOUTH SPACE RENOVATION. Sitges, Barcelona.

2008

First prize in the 5th Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with a wooden house in Sant Bartomeu del Grau, organised by COAC.
First prize ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EXTENSION WORKS. Aiguafreda, Barcelona.
Selected work in the 5th Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with a nursery school in Vic, organised by COAC.
Selected work in the 5th Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with the Casa Bassols restoration in Vic, organised by COAC.

2007

Finalist ARQUINFAD, with a wooden house in Sant Bartomeu del Grau.
Commissioner of the exhibition “Museu Thyssen” of Madrid finalist in FAD awards.

2006

Selected work in the 4th Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with a house in Gurb, organised by COAC.

2005

Selected work in the 3rd Architecture Biennale of Vallès, with a house in la Garriga, organised by COAC.
First prize NURSERY SCHOOL. Vic, Barcelona.
Finalist CONCERT HALL/SCHOOL OF MUSIC (with Esteve Bonell and Josep Mª Gil). Vic, Barcelona.

2003

Selected work in the 3rd Architecture Biennale of of the central regions of Catalonia, with a house in Gurb, organised by COAC.

2001

First prize CULTURAL CENTRE IN THE COMA-CROS FACTORY. Salt, Girona.
First prize in the 2nd Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with an extension of a multifamily building with a 4th floor in the city centre of Vic, organised by COAC.
Selected work in the 2nd Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with the renovation of the space close to the Gràcia’s church in Manlleu, organised by COAC.
Selected work in the 2nd Architecture Biennale of the central regions of Catalonia, with the renovation of a Factory in Vic, organised by COAC.

2000

Finalist “CONCURSO PARA JÓVENES ARQUITECTOS EN ANDALUCIA”.
Second prize VIC’S HOSPITAL EXTENSION WORKS. Vic, Barcelona.

1997

Honorary mention COAC’S PAVILION. Construmat, Barcelona.

1995

Second prize COAC’S PAVILION. Construmat, Barcelona.

1994

Honorary mention BIT’S PARK (with Rosa Barba and Ricard Pié). Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands.

1993

First prize ETSAB’S PAVILLION. Zaragoza, Aragón.

1992

Finalist ETSAB’S PAVILION. Zaragoza, Aragón.
Special mention ETSAB’S BAR EXTENSION. Barcelona.